Robinson Casino California location: what can be confirmed

Robinson Casino California location: what can be confirmed

e
editor
This article can explain the fixed location information that is documented for Robinson Casino California, but not road mileage or travel time, because no venue record is available here.

If you are trying to place Robinson Casino California on the map, this article can only give you the documented California-wide location context, not a venue-specific straight-line mileage, because no published reference source is identified here for that named property. Road distance is longer than straight-line distance, and this article does not publish driving mileage or travel time.

What can be confirmed from the published record

The published list documents 150 venues in California, with 5 documented as closed, across 124 distinct cities. That is a snapshot from publicly published reference sources rather than an official regulator count, so it is useful for orientation but not for proving that a specific named venue is current, open, or included.

For California in that published list, 86 venues are documented as card rooms and 64 as Native American venues. Because no single venue row for Robinson Casino California is identified here, there are no supported property-level facts to publish for its coordinates, opening date, floor area, machine count, room count, or ownership.

Why this article cannot measure Robinson Casino California directly

The query names a venue, but no matching venue entry with coordinates is present in the published reference material available for this article. That means there is no defensible basis to state the property's city, its exact position in California, or any straight-line distance from it to another place.

That limitation matters because distance writing is only reliable when a venue-to-place pair is explicitly documented. Without a documented pair, this article cannot honestly give a mileage figure, cannot infer a nearby city, and cannot turn the query into a road-distance estimate.

California-wide location context that is documented

What can be shown instead is the fixed geography of California cities in the same published record that do have coordinates and documented venue counts. This does not identify Robinson Casino California itself, but it does show where documented casino-hosting cities sit within the state.

Documented cityDocumented venuesLatitudeLongitude
Sacramento338.58166667-121.49444444
San Jose237.33611111-121.89055556
San Diego232.715-117.1625
Livermore237.68194444-121.76805556
Oroville239.51361111-121.55666667
Redding240.5864-122.3917
Valley Center233.24055556-117.01416667
Modesto137.66138889-120.99444444
Palm Springs133.83027778-116.54527778
Temecula133.49277778-117.13138889

Using only those coordinates, Redding is farther north than the other documented cities listed here, while San Diego is farther south. Palm Springs lies east of San Diego and Valley Center by longitude, while San Jose lies west of Sacramento, Livermore, Oroville, and Modesto.

Why straight-line distance and real travel differ

Even when a straight-line figure is available, it is only a map geometry measure between two coordinate points. The route a person actually uses on the ground must follow the road network, which bends around terrain, built-up areas, protected land, and water crossings.

In a state as large and varied as California, that gap can widen because mountains, deserts, valleys, and coastlines shape where roads can go. A straight line can pass over features that no road crosses directly, while a real route may detour substantially before reaching the same destination.

Administrative boundaries can matter too. A straight line ignores county lines and state lines, but a real trip may need to cross them at the places where roads, bridges, or border crossings exist. That is why straight-line mileage should never be read as road mileage.

How to verify the exact venue you mean

If you are searching for Robinson Casino California, the first step is to confirm the exact property name as used by the venue itself or by the relevant regulator. Similar or partial names can point to the wrong place, especially in a state where the published list documents 150 venues and 124 distinct cities.

For California, the published regulator reference for commercial card rooms is the California Gambling Control Commission, while tribal venues are associated with the relevant tribal gaming agency. Those are the channels to use when you need the authoritative current list or need to confirm whether a venue name is current, renamed, or absent from the published snapshot used here.

What to confirm before you go

Before making a trip, confirm the exact venue name, the city it is in, and the current contact details on the property's own official page or on the relevant regulator's venue listings. Ownership, branding, and even whether a property appears under the same name can change over time.

You should also confirm live details that this article does not publish: opening hours, parking arrangements, hotel availability, event schedules, and any on-site amenities. Those items are changeable by nature, so the authoritative answer is always the venue's own current information channel rather than a static location explainer.

FAQ

Can this article tell me how far Robinson Casino California is from my city?

No. There is no documented venue record here for Robinson Casino California, so this article cannot publish a straight-line mileage from that property to any reference point. To measure from your own starting point, first confirm the venue's exact official name and location, then compare that confirmed location with your own map coordinates or mapping service.

Is Robinson Casino California included in the California venue count here?

This article cannot confirm that. The published list documents 150 venues in California as a snapshot, but no venue row for Robinson Casino California is identified in the material available here. Because lists can lag openings, closures, and renamings, the regulator or the venue's own current information channel is the better place to verify a specific property name.

Why not estimate the drive if the venue is probably near another casino city?

Because that would turn an unsupported guess into a travel claim. A reliable distance article needs a documented venue location and, if mileage is stated, a documented venue-to-place pair. Without that, even a plausible estimate could be wrong about the city, the route shape, or the property itself, which is not good enough for someone planning a real trip.

Play responsibly

Gambling should be treated as paid entertainment, never as a way to earn income or recover losses. 1-800-MY-RESET (1-800-697-3738)

18+ or 21+ depending on where you are; follow the minimum age that applies to you.

This article is general information about how these mechanics work. It is not legal advice and not a recommendation to gamble or to use any particular operator. Availability and legality differ by jurisdiction — check the rules that apply where you are.

This article was originally published by Bit.Fan. For more betting & casino reviews and news, visit www.bit.fan.
300

Disclaimer:

The market information, project data, and third-party content displayed on this platform are for industry information sharing only and do not constitute any form of investment advice or return commitment.

Cryptocurrency trading carries high risks. Users should fully assess their risk tolerance and make independent decisions. All profits, losses, and legal responsibilities are borne by the users themselves.